कासा क्रिकेट · होम
118/0: The Match Was Settled in Six Overs, but Where Is the Paperwork for That 'Record'?2026-10-28 16:26
Pathum Nissanka Ruled Out of Test Series: Big Blow for Sri Lanka, Lahiru Udara Named Replacement2026-10-28 13:42
Asia's Changing Cricket Map: Format Clash, League Pressure and the Rise of New Powers2026-10-28 07:25
An Empty Sheet, Full Confidence: The Day Cricket Analysis Printed the Verdict Before the Evidence2026-10-28 04:48
When the Evidence Was Zero: Cricket Analysis's Empty File and a Door That Should Have Closed2026-10-28 04:35
Steve Smith Returns to Newlands: 83 Runs Is a Sample, Not a Verdict2026-10-26 22:54
1.2 Million Likes at Zero Cost: How Tendulkar's Kitchen Rewrote the Cricket Page's Arithmetic2026-10-26 17:38
Bangladesh nowhere near; Uganda is above even India in T20 win rate2026-10-26 10:26
Rising Asia Cup 2026: India A vs Pakistan A in Doha on November 22, but the real stakes are net run rate and one tired square2026-10-26 08:47
India's 200th T20I Win in Christchurch — And Two Numbers on the Same Scorecard That Cannot Both Be True2026-10-26 03:38
Matt Henry's Calf, Kyle Jamieson's Ford Trophy Detour and New Zealand's Format Budget2026-10-25 22:35
Tilak Varma's Christchurch Masterclass: The 231.52 Behind 51 off 26, and the Hole in the Dataset2026-10-25 20:02
The Empty File, the Heavy Verdict: Document Politics in Asian Cricket2026-10-24 00:11
Jawad Abrar's 22-Ball Fifty: The Real Scorecard Behind Bangladesh's First-Class Record2026-10-23 23:08
Mirpur's Open Gates: What a Zero Ticket Price Actually Says About Test Cricket2026-10-23 21:12
Harmanpreet's five sixes are real; the 'mojo' claim is still unfinished business2026-10-23 17:03
Empty Data, Big Claims: The Verification Crisis in Asian Cricket Coverage2026-10-28 16:22
110 in 25.3 Overs: Pakistan's Lahore Collapse Is the Price of Selection, Not a Verdict on Form2026-10-28 15:12
First Morning at Newlands: 140/0, Two Different Batters, and an Unattributed Record2026-10-28 12:35
The Newlands Ledger: Smith Out, Four Changes, and a Toss That Does Not Match the Tape2026-10-28 09:04
The Over at Wellington: 199 in 80 Balls, and a Bowler's Broken Run-Up2026-10-28 06:12
Empty Payload, Full Report: The Asian Cricket Coverage Audit That Never Started2026-10-28 00:40
South Africa's Blazing Start at Newlands Leaves Australia's Toss Call Under Pressure2026-10-27 22:57
The Colombo 50: The Decisive Call on the Reserve Day Was Already Made at the Toss2026-10-27 21:26
Rawalpindi Mornings and a Three-Day Gap: The Development Doctrine Buried Inside England Under-19's Pakistan TourThe third Youth ODI ends on December 9. The four-day Youth Test begins on the...
Lancashire Refuse Anderson Contract, England Lose Two All-Timer ODIs and Why Bavuma Is a Great: A Wisden Podcast AnalysisA recent promotional description for an episode of the Wisden Cricket Weekly...
England U19 in Rawalpindi: The Two Quicks the Test Rests On Won't Bowl a Single Over in the ODIsOn the morning of 13 December at the Pindi Cricket Stadium, the first ball of...
Morkel's 'no more excuses' and a 10.15 economy: India's bowling faces its real test in the Wellington windThe wind in Wellington on Tuesday was strong enough to make the...
Less Grass at Newlands: Australia's Third Test Will Be Decided by Selection ArithmeticAt Newlands the first thing you look at in the morning is the grass, and this...
The Empty Page Testifies Too: When a Cricket Story Returned 'No Signal'On a Tuesday evening in the Mumbai newsroom, a report card opened on my scree...
Prabowo's Letter, 121 Votes and 18 November 2026: The Real Arithmetic of the FIFA Election
The Empty File: When the Feed Went Quiet, the Method Spoke
Bournemouth's Rain-Soaked Night Over Ten-Man Milan: An Eighth-Minute Penalty, a Keeper's Red Card, and a Win Still Awaiting Its Ledger
Seventeen Points, Zero Football: A Football Desk's Audit of the Rodman–Kim File
The Balde–Cambiaso Swap: Three Matches, Two Windows, and a Ledger Nobody Has Reconciled
Where Tennis's Floor Ends: No. 90, a $100,000 Average, and the Wait Until 2028
The Empty Column in the Transfer Window: Where 'No Information' Is the Cleanest Story
Mitchell Baker's 141 Goals and the 0.43 Hidden Behind Them: Reading the SuperDraft Ledger
Esports· Hot
-
1
Nine Paragraphs, Eight Compliments, Zero Scoreboards: The Missing Denominator in the Thảo Trang Story
-
2
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events Promised, 1.8 Million Players Targeted — and a Headline Selling Chess
-
3
Chovy and Rookie: Seven Years Later, the Same Mid Lane — and the Question the Scoreboard Never Asks
-
4
VCT 2027: Privileges Announced for 32 Partner Teams, but the Number That Decides Everything Is Missing
NBA Roundup: Jokić's 35/15/10 Is Real, but Headline Star Wembanyama Has No Box ScoreThe headline on San Antonio's win carries Victor Wembanyama's name. The box...
28 of 30 NBA Teams Changed an Opening-Night Starter: The Starting Five Is Now a Label, Not an IdentityMiami. Opening night. Erik Spoelstra was coaching his 19th season opener, and...
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Five Matches in Seven Days, and a Fixture List That Won't Reconcile
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Mission: Seven Days, Five Matches, and a Bench-Depth Test
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: The Real Fight Is Not India, It Is a Seven-Day Calendar
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Trip: Five Matches in Seven Days, and a Brief Whose Dates Don't Match the Record
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh Hockey, the Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Beyond the Scale: A Hundred Grams, Two Days, and Wrestling's Unfinished Fix
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: A Ledger from the Paris Weighing Scale to the Akhadas of Jhajjar
From the Auction Paddle to the Akhada Mud: Where Indian Wrestling's Real Market Actually Lives
From Akhada to Mat: The Map of Indian Wrestling That Federation Documents Cannot Locate
The Second-Day Scale: Wrestling's Hardest Bout Starts at 5:30 A.M., Not on the Mat
The Paris 2026 Wrestling Ledger: Six Wrestlers, One Medal, and a Career Decided on a Scale
The Hundred-Gram Dossier: In Indian Wrestling, the Result Is Settled in the Weigh-In Room Before the Mat
One Clause, Three Versions: A Five-Year Documentary Audit of Indian Wrestling's Selection Criteria
Eight Medals, a Nine-Kilogram Window: Indian Wrestling's Ceiling Is Set at the Weigh-In, Not on the Mat
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Olympic champion Peres Jepchirchir provisionally suspended after positive EPO test2026-10-27 04:32
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Different Date from Kenya: Auditing the Peres Jepchirchir Case2026-10-24 18:20
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Suspension: The 2:18:31 in Sydney and the Sample Taken Before the Race2026-10-24 04:50
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription, a Clinic That Never Existed, and a Defence Shut From Inside2026-10-23 17:13
Jepchirchir's Sample Positive: Sydney's 2:18:31 Now Sits on Paper, the Verdict Waits on a B-Sample2026-10-26 05:12
Women Win the Medals, the Entry Lists Count Them Less — A Balance Sheet of Indian Athletics2026-10-25 21:34
A Sample Taken Before the 2:18:31: The File on Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension, and a Ledger Still Open2026-10-24 18:52
2:18:31 in Sydney and One Sample in Kenya: Jepchirchir's Case Lives in the Dates, Not the Results Sheet2026-10-24 18:16
An EPO Sample, A Sydney Title: Peres Jepchirchir's Suspension and the Testing Calendar's Narrow Window2026-10-24 04:34
Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended for EPO: The Sample Was Taken in Kenya, Before She Won the Sydney Marathon2026-10-24 04:14
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Ledger: Two Years for the Injection, Four for the Prescription2026-10-24 02:07
The Jepchirchir EPO Case: The Sample Taken Before Sydney, and the Open Ledger of the Marathon Economy2026-10-24 00:16
Mahnoor's 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold, and a Baseline Sheet Still Missing Three Columns2026-10-23 22:07
Sindhu vs An Se Young: The 0-10 Truth, the 73-Minute Picture, and a 33-vs-24 FinalParis, Arena Grand Paris. Friday night, Sindhu's semifinal lasted 73 minutes....
Thuy Linh's Ninth Title, and Vietnamese Badminton's Empty Second DoorThe most interesting number on the Quang Tri scoreboard on the evening of 25...
A Ninth National Title, a World No. 28: Thùy Linh's Reign and the Empty Bench Behind ItOn the evening of 25 October 2026 in Quảng Trị, the last point of the final...
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes to Set Up An Se Young Final — The Gap Between 'Outclassed' and the ScorelineThree numbers sat on the scoreboard on French Open 2026 semifinal night —...
Thuy Linh's Ninth Title, and Vietnamese Badminton's Empty Second DoorThe most interesting number on the Quang Tri scoreboard on the evening of 25...
A Ninth National Title, a World No. 28: Thùy Linh's Reign and the Empty Bench Behind ItOn the evening of 25 October 2026 in Quảng Trị, the last point of the final...
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes to Set Up An Se Young Final — The Gap Between 'Outclassed' and the ScorelineThree numbers sat on the scoreboard on French Open 2026 semifinal night —...
Sindhu vs An Se Young: The 0-10 Truth, the 73-Minute Picture, and a 33-vs-24 FinalParis, Arena Grand Paris. Friday night, Sindhu's semifinal lasted 73 minutes....
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
179 Electric Buses in Karachi and a File Labelled 'Tennis': Anatomy of a Cargo Manifest That Reached the Wrong Desk
Mercedes' Real Bet in Austin Is a 102-Point Gap, Not the New Package
Two Years Thirteen Months to One Year Twelve: Somluck Kamsing's Case and the Ledger No Federation Has Opened
Empty File, Nine Empty Columns: The Real Cost of Tennis Analytics' Silence
Empty Fields Also Testify: The Tennis Beat, the Incomplete Record, and the Arithmetic of Nineteen Days
Katie Boulter at the Japan Open: The Nine-Game Run Matters More Than the 'British No. 1' Label
The Empty Notebook Report: Why Tennis Coverage Fills the Gaps That Data Leaves Behind
The Report With No Price: When Tennis's Most Expensive Line Arrived Empty
The Empty Draw Sheet: Indian Tennis's Real Crisis Is the Missing Tournament, Not the Missing Star
16-year-old Rachael Li wins US Women's Chess Championship; 11-year-old Shogdzhiev claims second GM norm
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds; SuperChess Face Bayegan Pendik in Round Four
Carlsen's Two Curves: Move Quality Up, the Five-Hour Engine Down
The 60-Minute Najdorf Update: Five Line Clusters and a Headline From Another Match
The Elephant Gambit Sold Under a Poisoned Queen Label: Chess's Headline–Content Gap
FIDE Survey: Three in Four Female Chess Players Report Bias or Harassment — but the Denominator Is Missing
The Room in Prague, the Desk in Pune: ChessBase Magazine #225
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams on One Score, and a Headline That Doesn't Reconcile
Wesley So's Fourth US Chess Title Came in a Tiebreak — and the Decisive Moment Went Unrecorded
Qatar–Abu Dhabi Finale and the Imola Fallback: The Risk Ledger Hidden Inside Sainz's Doubt
Ferrari Fastest in Every Corner, Slowest on Every Straight: Austin Will Settle the 2026 Argument
Singapore's Final Lap: McLaren's Real Problem Isn't the Contact, It's the Price of a Point
Sainz vs. the Calendar: The Question Before Qatar and Abu Dhabi That the Drivers Cannot Answer
The Price of a Seat: From Force India to Racing Point, When the Driver Became His Own Team's Creditor
Empty Payload, Full Template: When the Sports Analysis Has No Facts Left
Nine Wins, Three Errors and One Track Limit: Kimi Antonelli's 2026 Ledger Is Now Open
The 7.3-Second Lie: Leclerc, Hadjar and the Question Formula 1 Can Never Answer
Zero Input, Nine Dimensions: An Evidence Filter for F1's Rumour Economy
Golf· List
-
1
When Every Row in the Registry Was Empty: An Honest File from Data Golf
-
2
VidantaWorld Mexico Open: Clark Tops the Board at +1125, but the Field's Tier Is the Real Story
-
3
Tiger Woods' Next Start Is Not a Date but a Sequence — and the Sequence Is Loaded Backwards
-
4
Oosthuizen Leaves LIV: The 54-to-72 Hole Leap and the Data Nobody Has
-
5
Genesis Championship: The 132 Pair and Two Opposite Speeds — Auditing the Jarvis–Rozner Shared Lead
Ferrari Fastest in Every Corner, Slowest on Every Straight: Austin Will Settle the 2026 Argument
Zero Input, Nine Dimensions: An Evidence Filter for F1's Rumour Economy
Empty Payload, Full Template: When the Sports Analysis Has No Facts Left
Nine Wins, Three Errors and One Track Limit: Kimi Antonelli's 2026 Ledger Is Now Open
Qatar–Abu Dhabi Finale and the Imola Fallback: The Risk Ledger Hidden Inside Sainz's Doubt
Sainz vs. the Calendar: The Question Before Qatar and Abu Dhabi That the Drivers Cannot Answer
VidantaWorld Mexico Open: Clark Tops the Board at +1125, but the Field's Tier Is the Real Story
When Every Row in the Registry Was Empty: An Honest File from Data Golf
Tiger Woods' Next Start Is Not a Date but a Sequence — and the Sequence Is Loaded Backwards
Oosthuizen Leaves LIV: The 54-to-72 Hole Leap and the Data Nobody Has
Genesis Championship: The 132 Pair and Two Opposite Speeds — Auditing the Jarvis–Rozner Shared Lead
The Stage-1 Report Came Back Blank: Why 'N/A' Is the Most Expensive Reading in a Golf Audit
Nelly Korda's Divot Lesson and Her Own Burnout Yardstick: What the World No. 1 Actually Said on the Jonas Brothers Podcast
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848






